Advanced Search...
+62 (0) 816 515171
- Forgot Password
Your cart is empty
Welcome to Masterphila Online Shop                 Buy Online With Our Secure Site                  We Accept All Major Credit Cards
Pictorial Books
Subscribe into email :
« PrevNext »
Displaying 251 to 275 (of 333 products)
Leiden, E.J. Brill. 2nd Edition 1893 - 1894. Hard Covers 548+544pp with 32 plates, 8 in coloured chromolithographs. Condition : VERY GOOD
Neerlands Indie, Land en Volk. Geschiedenis en Bestuur Bedrijf en Samenleving, 2 Volumes  1ed 1911 - 1912. Original Decorative Hard cover, Art Deco style.Title in gold printing. 278 + 279p with hundreds photos. Size: 23 x 28,5cm. By H. Colijn. Very Good Copy
Complete with large map and city street index First & Only Edition. FINE COPY. RARE BOOK
Nineteenth Century prints and illustrated books of Indonesia. 1979. By Bastian Brommer. 386p. 107 col & 271 monochr. ills, orig. cl. uncut copy. One of four uncut copies ordered by the author
OFFICIEEL ZAK-ADRESBOEK VAN HOTELS EN RESTAURANTS. In Nederland en in Nederl. Oost-Indie. 1939 by Uitgaven-Bureau Jac. G. Lasschuit Very Good
Old Dutch Flemish Master, New York 1911. By Timothy Cole. 192pp, hardcover, illustr. w. plates after orig. printings/engraved. GOOD 
Old Spanish Master, New York 1907. By Timothy Cole. 175pp, hardcover, illustr. w. plates after orig. printings/engraved. GOOD
De Meulenhoff Editie, Een Algemeene Bibliotheek ca.1925 Hard Cover, 174pp small size 11 x 17,3cm with 64 b/w photographs Condition : Very Good RARE BOOK
ONS MOOI INDIE INSULINDE REISINDRUKKEN van EMIEL HULLEBROECK. 2nd ed 1921 Hardcover. 232pp text + 48pp b/w photo's. Good
Onze Oost (over Nederlandsch-Indie). Utrecht 1881. orig. marbled cloth, 280pp, many figs., 1 tinted map folding-out by J. Kuyper Very Good Copy
Druk Boom - Ruygrok - Haarlem 1946. Hard Cover 16,5 x 24cm, 358pp illustrs. with photo's
79pp.
Oud Batavia 1923 3 Volume, By HAAN F. De  Very Good Set
OUD EN NIEUW OOST-INDIEN, 5 part in complete 8 volumes (Facs/ reprint of the ed 1724-1726), fold/double-p maps, (fold/double-p) plates, tables, printed only 750 copies in 2000-2004 original unif artif. leather, folio. Condition: Very Good/AS NEW
Oude Soerabaia, 1931. Hardcover. Large 4°, decorative & lettered cloth, (vii), 423pp. Numerous text-ills. & figures, plans in text, some tables, sketch-maps, 3 loose coloured folded plans of the city with legenda in end-pocket, depicting the situation in 1825, 1866 & 1906, extensive lists of names (as 'bijlagen') of residents, clergymen & citizens. Excellent history of surabaya municipality from the earliest times up till 1906 & her development as indonesia's oldest trade-center, up till the foundation of the municipal council in 1906. By G.H. von Faber
OUDE K.P.M. SCHEPEN VAN TEMPO DOELOE. 2nd ed-1990, 12 volumes Complete by Capt. Lucas Lindeboom. Soft Cover. Very Good
Overzichtkaart van Java en Madoera. 8 large section col. Lithograph maps; 1:500.000. Size: 67x50cm. Batavia Topografish Bureau, 1905. Together in original paper portofolio, obl. Folio. Maps frayed/torn & occcas. Stained Portofolio frayed/soiled, othw. is FINE
Het arbeidsveld van de Utrechtsche zending - vereeniging, 1st Edition, 1937. Pictorial Boards, 115pp, 97 illust. of which 47 in colour, sketch - map, some text - drawings. Text in Dutch by Alb. J. De Neef
Perang Paderi at West Sumatra ( 1803 - 1838 ) by Muhamad Radjab.  499pp. Almost New
Drukkerij Lindquist, Rotterdam 2007. A photobook 80pp, hardcover. Brand New
P.N. van Kampen, Amsterdam 1852. 2 part in 1 vol (1844 & 1852), (1)366; (2)367-721p., tinted lithogr. Tittle and fronstisp to part 1, 13 fold lithorgr. Plans and plates. Some foxing, first and last lvs. worse. Rubbed along extremities. Very Rare Book
SoftCover, Linen, 221pp. 21 x 17,5 cm.
Routekaart van Nederland naar Ned Inde en terug (Ned – Aden – Ned.Inde), Ca. 1900. 2 maps in booklet. By Groustra, J
Nijkerk - G.F. Callenbach [ca. 1910]. 12°. Illustrated wraps., 54pp., 3 plates by (C.) Geerling. Juvenile on missionary labour omong the Toraya-people (Posso-Celebes).
SAN FRANSISCO THE CITY LOVED ARROUND THE WORLD. The Golden Gate. Artgravure, published & copyright 1915 by CARDINIELL-VINCENT Co.
Result Pages : « Prev  1...891011121314  Next » item per page
Displaying 251 to 275 (of 333 products)