Advanced Search...
+62 (0) 816 515171
- Forgot Password
Your cart is empty
Welcome to Masterphila Online Shop                 Buy Online With Our Secure Site                  We Accept All Major Credit Cards
Pictorial Books
Subscribe into email :
« PrevNext »
Displaying 176 to 200 (of 333 products)
Van Holkema & Warendorf, First Edition 1947 206 pp. orig. green cloth, with many b/w photo's. Condition : Good Copy
Elsevir - Amsterdam 1943. 275pp. with ills. and map. Hardcover. Condition : Good
Indie, Geillustreed Weekblad voor Nederland en Kolonien, Nieuwenhuis A. 2 Budels April 1918-1919 & April 1919-1920 with hundreds of photo's 
INDIE, GEILLUSTREERD WEEKBLAD VOOR NEDERLAND EN KOLONIEN, BY NIEUWENHUIS A. 6 VOLUMES. APRIL 1917-1922. RARE SET
2nd edition 1936. Hardcover 239p + photo's. 25 x 23,5cm By: C.K. Elout Very good
First edition 1962 Hard Cover with dust jacket. 174pp richly illustrated many photo's Condition : Very Good
Indonesia, Een Reis door de Gordel van Smaragd, 1991. By Edward Behr. 258pp fullcolor  photo's / illustr. 26x36cm. AS NEW
Soft Cover, 112pp By Ir. Soekarno
Indonesie Weerzien, 1ST ED 1980.  Olaf J. de Landell. Hardcover, cloth, 132pp. with colour photo's. Very Good
First Edition  1948. Hardcover 24pp, with 60 coloured illusts.
Indrukken van een Totok. 1ed 1897. Orig. Pict. Col. Cloth. 487p + foto's, By J. Van Maurik.  Very Good
Inter Ocean: A Netherlands East Indian Magazine covering Malaysia & Australia vol. 4 (Jan-Des 1923). JAVA,. G. Kolff & Co. Many captioned monochrome and tinted ills. of wich some portraits, many illustr, advertism & articles. Fine. Scarce!
De eerstelingen uit de Soendaneezen. J.M. Bredée Rotterdam 1902. First Edition, 14 x 20cm. 63 pp. with photo's. Good Condition
JAVA : PAST & PRESENT. A Description of th most beautiful country in the world, its ancient history, people, antiquities and product. Published by London William Heinemann 1915. First Edition in 2 volume. Hardcover. 128 plates, folding map in colour. A very good set in original cloth. by Donald Maclaine Campbell Very Good Condition
"Haarlem, Droste, 1934-1936. 2 vols. 4°. clothbacked orig. col. decorated boards (after batik-patterns). 98, 99pp. 2 col. frontisps. tipped-in, 144 col. tipped-in ills. and plates on separate lvs. Condition : Very Good
Servire - Den Haag 1959, 2nd edn, small A8 soft cover, 116 pp, many text-illustr. and plates after photographs, glossary at end
Java Facts and Fancies. 1912. Hardcover 321p, Original decorated clothed, with photo's on plate (160 illust). 26 x 21,5cm By Augusta de wit Very Good
Laipzig, 1854. Orig. Germany Edition. 3 vols; 483;964;316pp, Hardcover w. fold col lithogr frontisp and 50 (large fold) maps, profiles etc, wood-engr. Ills, 20 th cent. Unif hcl with paper title piece on spine. Oecas foxed/browned (incl. some of the plates); dedication in pen to botanist J. Schweizer on little vol.1 to comm the 100th nomination for Djember. RARE BOOK
JAVA Tooneelen uit het Leven, karakterschetsen en kleederdragten van Java's Bewoners. Preface by H.M. Lange Leiden, A.W. Sythoff 1855, BY Ritter W.L. & E. Hardouin. Recent qtr red morroco in compartments, new first & papers (verso blank) with the word JAVA, lithograph Title page with 16 attractive partly handcoloured chromolithograph; 164pp. Rare Copy
Java’s Bewoners in hun eigenaardig karakter en kleederdracht near de natuur geteekend, Leiden 1872. Fireword by M.T.H. Perelaer, gilt and blindstamped cloth, originale hardcover with floral decoration, 16 attractive, partly handcolour chromolithographs,164 pp, spine repaired. Cover a trifle finger-soiled and slighty worn  along extremities, Leaves occasionally foxed, water stained but not effect to pictures, By Hardouin, E & W.L. Ritter 
JAVA'S BEWONERS IN HUN EIGENAARDIG KARAKTER EN KLEEDERDRACHT. Naar De Natuur Geteekend door E. Hardouin, met tekst van W.L. Ritter en een voorwoord van M.T.H. Perelaer. 1872
Reisverhalen, tekeningen en fotografien. Franz Wilhem Junghuhn. 1ed 1980. Hardcover. Orig. Col. Boards with dustjacket, 150p. illustrations (Partly Col.). 23 x 31cm. By: Rob Nieuwenhuys & Frits Jaquet Very Good
Javaansche Sagen en Legenden Zeden en Gewoonten Leesboek Voor de hoogste klassen der legere scholen en de laagste klassen der scholen voor voortgezet lager onderwijs in Nederland en Indie. 1st ed 1925. 110pp. Many b/w illustr in text, some fullpages. Repaired cover By Amerika J.L. & A. Soeardi
First Edition 1938. Original printed cloth, title in red type on front cover and spine. Hftitle (verso with copyright). 545pp. Numerous captioned illustrations. on tog. 52 plates, of which 4 in colour. 
Result Pages : « Prev  1...567891011...14  Next » item per page
Displaying 176 to 200 (of 333 products)