Advanced Search...
+62 (0) 816 515171
- Forgot Password
Your cart is empty
Welcome to Masterphila Online Shop                 Buy Online With Our Secure Site                  We Accept All Major Credit Cards
Pictorial Books
Subscribe into email :
« PrevNext »
Displaying 201 to 225 (of 333 products)
Amsterdam, J.H. de Bussy, First Edition - 1940. Original cloth, frontcover with gilded company monogramme. 99pp. Tipped-in coloured frontispiece (portrait), 86 captioned monochrome illustrations on 27 plated. Condition : Very Good
Kaart en tekst Eerste Atlas van Nederlandsch Indie . J.B. Wolters, Groningen – Batavia 9th edition 1940. By Knol , K.G.  Very Fine Copy
J.B. Wolters - Groningen, Batavia - 6th edition 1937. Eerste atlas van de omgeving van nederlandsch indie , nederland en de werelddelen voor de indische lagere school door J. M. SBIJDERS , J. van ITERSON en J. P. LEENHOUTS. Condition : Very Good
KATJOENG POETIH’s thuisreis, by D.J. Sibbelee. First Ed. 1933, By D.J. Sibbelee. pictorial cloth, 173pp, title-vignete, text-ills, VG Condition
BIJ J. B. Wolters - Groningen, Batavia - 8th Edition 1935. Large 8°. orig. clothbacked lettered boards, illustration, being an aerial view of Borobudur, in centre of upper boards, printed within a black ornamented typographic. 26 coloured maps
Delft; 2001. Koninklijk Nederlands Leger- en Wapenmuseum/ Eburon; cloth with dust jacket; 4o; ills. in b&w; text in Dutch & English; 344 pp. VERY FINE COPY
Komen en Blijven Tempo Doeloe, 1998, By Rob Nieuwenhuys as New
History of automobilism in the Dutch East Indies, with emphasis on the early period 1894 (first automobile on Java bought by the Sunan of Solo) - 1920. With numerous fascinating photographs (where did the author find them?) , a glossary of license plates of Java and Madura and Sumatra, and an alphabetical list of car brands imported in the Indies until 1920. 's-Gravenhage, 'Tong-Tong. First Edition 1977. Hardcover 292pp. 22 x 30cm.  By: Habnit F.F. Very Good, 
256 pp.
Kromoblanda, over het vraagstuk van "het wonen" in Kromo's Groote Land, 4 volumes, 1915-1923. Privately published in Limited numbers, never traded commercially, By H.F. Tillema
Kruistochten over de Indische Diepzcebekkens. 1941. Orig. Cloth. 220p + foto's. BY Ph.H. Kuenen
La Ceramique Chi­noise, Document D’art Musee du Louvre De I’Epoque des Han a I’Epoque des Ming (206 av. J.C - 1643). Paris 1922. 40 col/tinted plates, Loose as is­sued in original hcl. Portfolio w. ties some foxing otherwise fine. Albert Morance edition. By J.J. Marquet de Vascelot & M.J. Ballot Rare Copy
LAJANG DAMAR WOELAN 1922. with 7 plates, printed in Javaansche Characters. Ca.300pp Wrappers damaged otw. VG
First Edition 1939. Original cloth, gilded cover title. 353pp. frontispiece, captioned black/white illustrations, incl. portraits on 24 plates, 1 coloured map with legenda illustrating the territory, some sketch-maps and tables. 25 x 17cm. By: J. Jongejans Very good
Orig. wrappers, 4to 368 pp., 32 plates, 1 large map folded in backflap, 4 other ills. Fine Copy C.Lekkerkerker
First edition 1911, 302p  By: G.Strom
The cover show discoloration, wood engraving, 1926, 332pp, 205plates The cover show discoloration. Angoulvant, G
AAGE KRARUP NIELSEN LEVEN EN AVONTUREN VAN EEN OOSTINJEVAARDER OP BALI. 1st ed 1928. Hardcover 233pp with photo's. Very Good
LEXICON OF FOREIGN ARTISTS WHO VISUALIZED INDONESIA. (1600-1950). Surveying painters, watercolorists, draughtsmen, sculptors, illustrators, graphic and industrial artists. 528 pp. With ca.800 reproductions on 208 plts. (incl. 112 in col., 96 in black/white) & 171 text ills. Bibliogr., index. 1995. Hardcover. Boards/dustj. Fine/fine. Systematic reference work containing the biographies of nearly 3000 artists, with details of exhibitions, museums, related literature, and a chronologically ordered plate section.   by Leo Haks & Guus Maris As New Copy
Lukisan-lukisan & patung-patung Koleksi Presiden Sukarno volume I-V, Tokyo-Toppan Printing & Co 1964. BY Lee Man Fong. Hardcover, gilded titles in bold type on front covers &  spines, original heavy boards slipcases. Fully illustrated in color photographs. Size: 39x31,5cm. Total Weight 12,5kg. w/o red dust jacket othw. AS NEW
 Macaber soerabaja 1945, de Wefstraatgevangenis, 1990 softcover. By Richard L. Klaessen
"Delft, [1940]. First Edition. sm.8°. Orig. pict. col. boards. Hftitle (frontisp. on verso). 94pp. frontisp., some plates and text-ills, all after drawings by Menno van Meeteren Brouwer. Good Copy
Mekka In The Latter Part Of The 19th Century, daily life, customs and learning. The Moslims of the East Indian Archipelago. Hardcover. 1970 By C. Snouck Hurgronje
Result Pages : « Prev  1...6789101112...14  Next » item per page
Displaying 201 to 225 (of 333 products)